Monday, 13 August 2012

HQ Grass Vol.01 ...... Beautiful 3D models of real plants!

Hello dear members ..
(HQ Grass Vol.01) From the title, we find that it describes itself as a beautiful 3d models of real plants!
It is a large collection of 3d models of real plants.
Specifications and features of this release :-
- High detailed 3d models.
- Real geometry , no alpha maps.
- Fast render.
- optimized shaders ( V-ray and Mental ray ).
- Realistic materials.
- One link to download.

Now you will see some rendered pictures from this volume .

01 - Bronze Dutch clover

02 - Camomile

03 - Common flowers

04 - Daisy

05 - Dandelion yellow

06 - Dandelion white

07 - Lawn grass

08 - Oxalis or Shamrock

09 - Timothy grass

10 - Wild grass


There is more scenes and models inside the volume.
All the 3d models and scenes are ready for rendering.
Use it to make your 3d scene look like real.
Only one link to download for free ...
                                                     Download - Media fire
                                             
Enjoy it and share with your friends ..

Thursday, 2 August 2012

Rendering Competition No.03 ( Voting ... )


Hello dear members
Today start of voting for rendering competition (No 03).
Voting for the competition in the upper right side.
Participated in the competition 25 competitors, from different countries.

You will control them, so we wish you to be fair with everyone.
There are several things you should bear in mind when voting, as follows :
1- Design of the Shot.
2- The quality of modeling.
3- The quality if texture.
4- The quality of render.
We wish success to all the competitors and that all can benefit from this contest and learn more from the level of rivals.
Voting will be available for 13 days.


01- Adhem abd El-Monem Mohamed -Egypt
02- Adnen Bouafif - Tunisia
03- Ahmad Mehyar - Jordan
04- Akinpelu Adeyinka - Nigeria
05- Alaa Simon Saadeh - Palestine ( nablus)
06- Arslan - U.A.E Dubai
07- Dario Dubinsky - Uruguay
08- Hatem Ahmed Sayed - Egypt
09- Hazem Jamal - Egypt
10- lalima sinha - India
11- Magica Dimitrova - Macedonia
12- Mahmoud Brary - Egypt
13- Mahmoud Fayez - Egypt
14- Majd Momani - Jordan
15- Mohamed Shendy - Egypt

16- Mohammed Salaheldeen - Egypt
17- Mohnish Sinha -India
18- Nour Alsabbagh - Syria
19- Oluwadamilola Akinayo - Nigeria
20- Ramjanur Rahman Piash - Bangladesh
21- Ranjith - India
22- Sandip Gujarathi - India
23- Suffian - Malaysia
24- Tarun Limbasiya - India
25- Vizcraft Team 01 - Macedonia 
26- Vizcraft Team 02 - Macedonia